IMPORTANT:  BY SUBMITTING DATA AND/OR USING THIS WEBSITE YOU GIVE YOUR CONSENT THAT ALL PERSONAL DATA THAT YOU SUBMIT MAY BE PROCESSED IN THE MANNER AND FOR THE PURPOSES DESCRIBED IN THE FOLLOWING PRIVACY POLICY, I.E. TO RESPOND TO YOUR REQUESTS AND TO FULFIL YOUR ORDERS FOR PRODUCTS AND SERVICES

Avocet Enterprises Ltd conform to all of the requirements of the Data Protection Act 1998.  It does not send random marketing emails (spam)
This privacy policy describes current policies and practices with regard to personal data collected manually or through this web site.  This website is operated by Avocet Enterprises Limited registered office at Unit 12, West Street Trading Estate, 323 West Street, Glasgow, G5 8LG, company number SC 39360 and personal data collected through it will be controlled by Avocet Enterprises Ltd.

The term ‘personal data’ refers to personally identifiable information about you such as your name, date of birth, telephone number, email address or mailing address.

The terms ‘you’ and ‘your’ when used in this privacy policy relates to any user of this web site.

Data practices change from time to time.  Any changes to this privacy policy required by law or in accordance with technological advances will be posted on this web site for the purposes of notifying you.  You should check this page often.

Your personal information is treated with the highest standards of safety, security and confidentiality.  If you have any questions regarding this privacy policy please email  enquiries@royalandplaid.co.uk

Any information you provide through this website will be collected and stored. You may use this web site to register to receive additional information or services.  When you register you will be asked for contact information such as your name, postal address and email address.

The information you supply may be supplemented in certain circumstances by information supplied by third parties.  For example is incorrect postal codes are received, third party software may be employed to fix them